You are here

Detailed information-Cowlitz Indian Tribe

This is the detailed information about Cowlitz Indian Tribe, including its zip code, address, phone, job title, state, web site, date elected, etc.

Tribe Full Name: Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Tribe: Cowlitz
Tribe Alternate Name:
State: WA
Job Title: Chairman
Zip Code: 32767
Tribal Component: Tribe
Salutation:
First Name: William
Middle Name:
Last Name: Iyall
Suffix:
aka: Bill
Organization:
BIA Region: Northwest
BIA Agency: Olympic Peninsula Agency
Address1: P.O. Box 2547
Address2:
City: Longview
State Name: Washington
Alaska: No
Fax: (360) 577-7432
FEDEX Address 1: 1055-9th Avenue Suite B
FEDEX Address 2:
FEDEX City: Longview
FEDEX State: WA
FEDEX ZipCode: 98632
Date Elected: 6/7/2008
Next Election: 6/2/2018
Directory: Tribal
Notes:
ANCSA Region:
BLM Region: Oregon/Washington
BOR Region: Pacific Northwest
FWS Region: Region 1 - Pacific
LCC:
NPS Region: Pacific West
USGS Region: Northwest
Latitude: 46.1381676
Longitude: -122.9381672
Modified: 8/17/2017 13:35